List Of WCCs / Projects

State Level Report
Report as on Date: 19-Nov-2019
State : Andhra Pradesh
S.No District No Locaton of WCC No. of IWMP projects WCCs of PIAs
2009-10 (Batch I) 2010-11 (Batch II) 2011-12 (Batch III) 2012-13 (Batch IV) 2013-14 (Batch V) 2014-15(BATCH VI) Total
1 Anantapur 1 Anantapur(Accion Fraterna) 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 Accion Fraterna
2 2 Ananthapuram - 2 1 1 2 2 0 3 9 GO
3 3 Dharmavaram 1 3 4 3 0 3 14 GO
4 4 Gooty 2 2 4 2 0 2 12 GO
5 5 Gorantla(MYRADA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 MYRADA
6 6 Gugudu(APPS) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 APPS
7 7 Hindupur 0 6 4 2 0 5 17 GO
8 8 Itikalapalli(BAIF_AP) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 BAIF_AP
9 9 Kadiri 0 2 2 2 0 4 10 GO
10 10 Kambadur(RIDS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 RIDS
11 11 Kanaganapalli(APPS) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 APPS
12 12 Nallamada(APMAS) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 APMAS
13 13 O D Cheveru(JANA JAGRUTHI) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 JANA JAGRUTHI
14 14 Puttaparthi(APPS) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 APPS
15 15 Ratnagiri(APPS) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 APPS
16 16 Rayadurg 4 5 6 2 0 4 21 GO
17 17 Tadipatri 1 2 4 2 0 2 11 GO
18 18 Talamarla (CREDS ) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 CREDS
19 19 Tanakal(MYRADA) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 MYRADA
20 19 TOTAL 15 26 29 16 0 23 109
21 Chittoor 1 Kurabalakota(FES) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 FES
22 2 Palamaner 2 4 4 3 0 2 15 GO
23 3 Pamuganipalle (Integrated Rural Development Society-IRDS) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Integrated Rural Development Society-IRDS
24 4 Piler 3 3 8 2 0 2 18 GO
25 5 Polakala (Sahaya) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Sahaya
26 6 Punganur(Dhan Foundation) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 Dhan Foundation
27 7 Ramasamudram(APMAS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 APMAS
28 8 Sodam 1 3 6 2 0 0 12 GO
29 9 Tambalapally(FES) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 FES
30 10 Tirupathi 1 5 0 2 0 0 8 GO
31 11 V Kota(APMAS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 APMAS
32 11 TOTAL 9 18 20 11 0 4 62
33 Cuddapah 1 Chinnamandem (JCSS) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 JCSS
34 2 Chitvel 1 7 1 1 0 4 14 GO
35 3 Porumamilla 1 4 2 2 0 0 9 GO
36 4 Pulivendula 5 3 4 4 0 0 16 GO
37 5 Ramapuram(RHGBMS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 RHGBMS
38 6 Rayachoti(REDS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 REDS
39 6 TOTAL 7 14 9 8 0 4 42
40 East Godavari 1 Addateegala 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 GO
41 2 Devipatnam 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
42 3 Rampachodavaram 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 GO
43 4 Tadepalli(NGO-YARDS) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 NGO-YARDS
44 5 Y.Ramavaram(Lower) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
45 6 Y.Ramavaram(Upper) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
46 6 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 14 0 14
47 Guntur 1 Durgi 0 0 0 0 2 3 5 GO
48 2 Gurajala (NGO-IDS) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 NGO-IDS
49 2 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 4 3 7
50 Kurnool 1 Alur 2 5 6 2 0 2 17 GO
51 2 Dhone 5 5 7 2 0 4 23 GO
52 3 Ganjihalli (APARD) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 APARD
53 4 Kolimigundla(RAIDS) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 RAIDS
54 5 Kurnool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 GO
55 6 Nallachelimila (Chaitanya Youth Association-CYA) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Chaitanya Youth Association-CYA
56 7 Nandyal 6 6 8 2 0 0 22 GO
57 7 TOTAL 13 16 22 8 0 6 65
58 Prakasam 1 Addanki 3 6 4 2 0 0 15 GO
59 2 Darsi 4 2 4 2 0 1 13 GO
60 3 K K Mitla(SREEKARAM) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 SREEKARAM
61 4 Kambalapadu (SNIRD) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 SNIRD
62 5 Kandukur 3 4 6 3 0 2 18 GO
63 6 Markapur 4 6 5 2 0 5 22 GO
64 6 TOTAL 14 18 20 10 0 8 70
65 S.P.S Nellore 1 Marripadu(OUTREACH) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 OUTREACH
66 2 WCC-Udayagiri 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 GO
67 2 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
68 Srikakulam 1 Bhamini 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 GO
69 2 Gowda Guranti (NGO-Snehanjali) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 NGO-Snehanjali
70 3 Manda (ARTS) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 ARTS
71 4 Palakonda 0 2 0 1 1 1 5 GO
72 5 Patapatnam 3 3 2 1 1 3 13 GO
73 6 Pedda sunnapuram (NGO-CPF) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 NGO-CPF
74 7 Veeraghattam 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 GO
75 7 TOTAL 4 5 2 3 10 4 28
76 Visakhapatnam 1 Ananthagiri 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 GO
77 2 Chintapalli 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
78 3 Dumbriguda 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
79 4 Paderu 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 GO
80 5 Paderu(NGO-FES) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 NGO-FES
81 6 Pedabayalu 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 GO
82 6 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 15 0 15
83 Vizianagaram 1 Kurupam 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 GO
84 2 Parvathipuram 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
85 3 R.Bhadrapuram 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 GO
86 4 S.Kota 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 GO
87 5 Saluru 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 GO
88 5 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 10 3 13
89 West Godavari 1 KR Puram (Buttaigudem) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 GO
90 2 Laxminarayana Devi peta (New NGO-EFFORT) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 New NGO-EFFORT
91 2 TOTAL 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
GRAND TOTAL 79 62 97 102 56 56 59 432